Member Gallery    Games   Member Groups   Member Blogs   Health News    Bored?

Author Topic: At the GP  (Read 495 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Allytiel90

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 275
  • Country: us
  • Rec's: 1
  • Gender: Female
  • Mood: Sleepy
    Sleepy
  • Personal text
    • Poke This Member
Re: At the GP
« Reply #10 on: February 24, 2014, 03:17:39 PM »
Been in lexapro 3 months.
Bookmark and Share

Offline Allytiel90

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 275
  • Country: us
  • Rec's: 1
  • Gender: Female
  • Mood: Sleepy
    Sleepy
  • Personal text
    • Poke This Member
Re: At the GP
« Reply #11 on: February 24, 2014, 03:55:19 PM »
I'll let y'all know what happens. Please pray for me. Super nervous. I have 0 appetite.
Bookmark and Share

Offline Allytiel90

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 275
  • Country: us
  • Rec's: 1
  • Gender: Female
  • Mood: Sleepy
    Sleepy
  • Personal text
    • Poke This Member
Re: At the GP
« Reply #12 on: March 02, 2014, 08:59:16 AM »
Hey guys, just wanted to let you know I finally got my blood work back. I got sent a letter. My Uric acid was 3.1 on a range of 2.4-7.0. My lactate dehydrogenase was 128 in a range of 94-250. So it was both normal! I'm kind of surprised! My doc included a note saying, "LDH and uric acid are elevated in lymphoma patients. Your values are normal." So I'm pretty relived, but I've got to say I haven't completely left my lymphoma fears yet.
Bookmark and Share

Offline greend

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1235
  • Country: ca
  • Rec's: 12
  • Gender: Female
  • Mood: Okay
    Okay
  • Personal text
    • Poke This Member
Re: At the GP
« Reply #13 on: March 02, 2014, 09:52:02 AM »
That is great news, so you DON'T have lymphoma.  Rejoice and have a great day.
Bookmark and Share

Tags:
 

anything